Archive for November, 2012

tacky

Posted on November 28, 2012. Filed under: Announcements, Contests, goofy crap, Miscellaneous, why the hell not | Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , |

I want warm fuzzy boots. That isn’t happening for me with a christmas crazed teenage daughter romping all over my bank and credit cards merrily as she babbles about what’s cool and how the world we know will wink out of exsistence if she doesn’t wear/look like/have/get/know/blah.
She is to my wallet what a dyson is to carpets   ———————-       AND I LOVE IT hahahaha

Back to my feet though

Yeah, I’m tacky. Pretty please could you please click the stacy clark (egg here shh that is my in burrito personna) cartwheeling haiku eccentric lookatme button to vote. YAY You just start with this —> https://www.lovefromacorn.com/view.php?ad_serial=539  (SPANKS! I hope or spanks anyway if not)

fuzzy boots fuzzy boots fuzzy boots (coleman socks …shut up) fuzzy boots fuzzy boots huuuh huuuh <gasp> <pant>  rah rah, blah you get it right, … imagine I did a hurkie and stuff yay!

 

do this and I promise I’ll shave my legs, even tho it’s pants weather, sweartagawd

I’ll prove it! pic, video… sound off. vote. get me to the top ten and I’ll honor the outcome of the run off. Tattoo pics/videos and all <gasp>

That’s right, I’ll show my ink!  <what the hell did I promise????>

 

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

It’s me!

Posted on November 28, 2012. Filed under: Announcements, goofy crap, Miscellaneous, Musings, why the hell not | Tags: , , , , , , , , , , |

image

Before I Launch into red again… Here I am!

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

Needy

Posted on November 28, 2012. Filed under: Mental Hurling, Miscellaneous, Musings, Prose | Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , |

An ancient tool, little else
passed from hand to hand.
Its origin is unknown
- workings quite the mystery
Each who wields it leaves their mark
- shapes future outcomes.
But such things lay in mystery
to random hands.
The tool, a marvel a menace,
some leave, work incomplete 
incapable of tolerating the unmistakable
and incessant noise it produces.
Those who tolerate and persevere 
are rewarded with wonder and delight.
Once set in motion this tool
- indescribable!
Yet fallible, it lays silent,
glaring signs of misuse and harm scattered
across its silent form.
Even in the most malevolent hands
it has produced surreal sights,
sublime beauty.
It has a purpose and that is its gift.
Time and distraction combined 
to cancel the mechanism
It makes no sound.
Serves no purpose.
Produces no inspiration.
It withers alone, useless.
The victim of oversight
and inertia it waits.
Its inner workings longing 
for needy hands.
Denying the passage of time
since it last heard 
the useful whine of its gears and cogs
The constant audible reassurance,
I am here
I am of use
I can astound!
Stupidly, it sits immobile
hoping for the day desperation
leads curious hands
to let it feel alive one more time
Willing in every inch of its being 
to reward that with magnificence.

escm?11tymm
Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( 1 so far )

Think

Posted on November 11, 2012. Filed under: Mental Hurling, Musings, Prose | Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , |

Those who claim to love themselves unconditionally generally do so ignorant of the true nature of their own mind. The duality of our thoughts are attributed to “evil” or outside forces. This can not be true. From the simmplest notions to the most complex emotions we are programmed. We behave and conciously think as we do because we are taught and conditioned to do so for the benefit of society.

However

To love yourself – all of yourself – you must accept the fact that that little voice in the back of your mind, …is valid. Those terrible thoughts of murderous rage. Lustful indiscretions. Selfish thoughtless-gimmie. Illegal, immoral, the pit is deep and dark. Those thoughts would  be acted upon if not for your training. Can you accept that? Think of all the horrible things that have crossed your mind. You conceivably are capable of each. Your subconcious spat it out, you created it, your doing.

Think long and hard about who you truly are.

Still in love with you?

sccirca10?

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

Countrification

Posted on November 10, 2012. Filed under: Announcements, goofy crap, Miscellaneous, why the hell not | Tags: , , , , , , |

image

That… Is the back of my knee.
No, that bloodsucker is NOT a vampire. That would be big baby’s (my) first tick.
Thank you M&M for saving! me. haha – Ewwwwww

Read Full Post | Make a Comment ( None so far )

  • WhooHoo!

    • 2,420 people have graced this page
  • Enter your email to subscribe and a Magic Chicken will lay an Eggmail in your inbox to tell you when there's a new post

    Join 451 other followers

  • Newly Hatched

  • Categories

  • Most visited

    • None
  • Blasts from the past

  • WYS…

    November 2012
    S M T W T F S
     123
    45678910
    11121314151617
    18192021222324
    252627282930  

Liked it here?
Why not try sites on the blogroll...

%d bloggers like this: